Baobab Oxy Oil


Baobab Oxy Oil

Lipoid Ultrasound Extract in Sunflower Oil Vehicle

For Cosmetics Formulations


Product Designation: LNS

Description: Baobab Seed & Baobab Red Funicle (1%) Lipoid Ultrasound Extract. Sunflower Oil Vehicle. Extraction Ultrasound at low temperature (25°).
Micronised Baobab Seed Endocarp (80%) and Baobab Red Funicles (1%) are mixed with Sunflower Oil (20%) and treated at ultrasound low temperature.

Country of Origin Seeds: Senegal - Final Oil: Italy

Stocked in ITALY

Baobab Oil plastic bin

Packaging 10-20 Kg Plastic Bin


Preservatives:
    - Anti-oxidants: 0.2%
    INCI: BHA - BHT
    EINECS: 2465638-2048814

    - Also available without preservatives (min-batch: 30 Kg)

Shelf Life: 24 Months

Availability: 2500 Kg/Year actual production

Dosage: 1-100 % - can be used also at 100% as "light" Baobab Oil

Principal constituens:t Alpha and Beta Carotenes, stearic, palmitic, oleic acid, amino acids, nourishers


>Where to Employ


Skin: Dry, wrinkled and to protect against chapping. Suncare Formulations

Scalp: Gives brightness and shine to dry hair.

Hands: Strengthens nails against breaking.

Body: Used to massage to relieve tired bodies


Benefits of Baobab Oxy Oil


Topical application can help alleviate various skin disorders such as chronic dry skin, thin skin, chronic brusing and sun spots. Antioxidant and nourisher. Improve skin elasticity and epiderming softening.

Light Smell can be easily mixed with Organic Fragrances

Technical Data Sheet & Security data Sheet: Please Request

Analysis Furnished at delivery: Analytical & Microbiological analysis, Technical Data Sheet, Security Data Sheet


Research Results


1R - MICRONA ANALYSIS REPORT N° 074200

Request Complete Report

Baobab Oil Results 1

2R - MICRONA ANALYSIS REPORT N° 074430

Request Complete Report

Baobab Oxy Oil Test

3R - FARCOS ANALYSIS REPORT N° 2001I706P

Request Complete Report

Baobab Oil Conclusions